KA7 AMRS: Auxiliary Military Radio Stations


[J2-7]  [J8]  [J9]  [JA]  [KA2]  [KA3]  [KA4]  [KA5]  [KA6]  [KA7]  [KA8]  [KA9]  [KA0]  [KA1]  [KG6I]  [KR6]  [KA b4 DU]  (callsign.jp)
Please inform me of any additional data, thank you. — Ryota "Roy" Motobayashi, JJ1WTL@JARL.COM
In this area, a Navy base Sasebo and an Air Base Itazuke existed.
ex-Call Call Licensee Address es-Call Source
KA7 — Kyushu (now JA6)
  KA7AA A/1C;

A/1C
Robert L. Dahlgren 6143rd Opn. Sqdn., Box 128, APO 929
Bldg 178-B, Itazuke AB;
6143d Opn Sq, Box 128, APO 929
Bldg 178-B, Itazuke AB
  1958f-w-59sp-su-f--60sp-su-f; Mar. 1959 AMRS; Mar. 1960 AMRS
    Lewis W. Bruce 8th Tac. Ftr. Wg, APO 929   1961f-w-62sp-su-f
    Jack U. Harrison Det. 2, 8 TFW, APO 929   1963su-f-w-64sp-su
  KA7AB   Alford V. Bradley 141st General Hospital, APO 1005   1953su-f-w
  HMC;

HMC
Alvin K. Bloom Fleet Act. Sasebo, Navy 3912, Box 20, c/o FPO;
Bldg 201, Sasebo
  1959sp-su-f--60sp-su-f-w-61sp-su-f-w-62sp; Mar. 1959 AMRS; Mar. 1960 AMRS;
K6EID QSO (12 Mar 1966 - 3 Mar 1968)
    John S. Lawrence 1955th Comm. Sqdn, APO San Francisco 96529   1966sp-su-f-w-67sp|1967w-68sp-su-f-w-69sp-su-f
    (Club?) 1955th Comm. Sqdn, APO San Francisco 96529   1967su-f
JA7AL KA7AL   Theodore O. Brigham 6160th Air Base Wing, APO 929   1952w-53sp
  KA7AR   William M. Burns Det. 1, 51st Comm. Sqdn., APO 970   1953su-f-w
    John L. Mathews 51st Maintenance & Supply Gp., APO 970   1954sp-su
  KA7AT   Jerome C. Cerveny Itazuke AB, Box 1135, APO San Francisco 96529   1971su-f-w-72sp-su-f-w-73w
  KA7AX Mr;

Mr
Robert W. Houston FEN, Kyushu, APO 929
Bldg S-699, Itazuke AB
  1957w-58sp-su-f-w-59sp-su-f--60sp-su-f-w-61sp-su; Mar. 1959 AMRS; Mar. 1960 AMRS
  KA7BH   Wilber E. Hanson Box X-157, Navy 3912, c/o FPO;
Box X-157, FPO San Francisco 96666
  1963w-64sp-su-f-w-65sp-su-f-w-66sp
  KA7CB
S/Sgt
Frederick C. Basye 815th Troop Carrier Sq (M), APO 75;
Bldg T-1022, Ashiya AB
  1958f-w-59sp-su; Mar. 1959 AMRS
    Thomas R. Brown CMR 1, Box 1822, APO 929;
CMR 1, Box 1822, APO San Francisco 96529
  1963su-f-w-64sp-su-f-w-65sp-su-f-w
  KA7CC   Crawford L. Cole 1955th AACS Squadron, MATS, APO 244   1955w-56sp-su-f-w-57sp-su-f
    J. Worth Gurley GS-9, 348 CSG, APO San Francisco 96525   1969su-f
    Electronics Club 348 CSG CMR 1, APO San Francisco 96529   1969w-70sp--f-w-71sp
  KA7CP   Clell D. Passmore Navy 3912, Box 44, c/o FPO   1961f-w-62sp-su-f-w-63sp-su-f
  KA7CS
S/Sgt
Calvin E. Sullivan 483rd Comm. Sq, Box 67, APO 75;
Bldg 920-B, Brady AB
  1958sp-su-f-w-59sp-su-f;
    Charles D. Sylvester 6160th USAF Hospital, Box 1128, CMR 1, APO 929   1963su-f-w-64sp
    Charles M. Sturkey Flt Actys, FPO San Francisco 96666   1966f-w-67sp-su-f-w-68sp-su-f-w-69sp-su-f
  KA7CW   John C. Horton Det. 19, 618th AC&W Squadron, APO 929
Det. 21, 618th AC&W Squadron, APO 929
  1955su-f-w-56sp-su-f-w-57sp-su-f
    Harvey C. Wallerstein 14th USASA Fld Stn, Box 7229, APO San Francisco 96502   1967f-w-68sp-su-f-w-69sp;
K6EID QSO (3 Jul 1968 and 26 Oct 1969)
    (Club?) Hakata Administrative Annex, Box 7057, APO San Francisco 96502   1969su-f-w-70sp-
    Jerold L. Gooding Hakata Administrative Annex, Box 7057, APO San Francisco 96502   -1971f-w-71sp-su-f-w-72sp-su
  KA7DB   Donald D. Bohart 8th TFW, Box 805, APO 929;
8th TFW, Box 805, APO San Francisco 96529
  1964f-w-65sp-su
  KA7DD   Donald D. Skarke 816th Troop Carrier Sqdn., Box 181, APO 75   1956su-f-w
  KA7DF   Daniel B. Frantz CMR 3, Box 7075, APO 929   1963w-64sp-su-f-w
    David M. Fox 6348, USAF Dispensary, Box 8429, APO San Francisco 96502 KA2DF, KA1DF, W3FOX 1971w-72sp-su-f
  KA7DJ   Donald J. Boul 6918th Security Sqdn, USAFSS, APO San Francisco 96502   1965sp-su-f-w-66sp-su-f-w-67sp
  KA7DL S/Sgt Donald L. Russell 6143rd Operations Sq, Box 40, APO 929;
Bldg S-1580, Itazuke AB
  1960sp-su-f-w-61sp-su; Mar 1960 AMRS
  KA7DM   Donald J. Milberger USN Flt. Activities, Sasebo, Navy 3912, FPO   1954sp
    Amado H. Olvera US Fleet Activities, Navy 3912, c/o FPO   1954su-f-w-55sp
    James E. Blades Navy 3912, Box 44, c/o FPO   1955su-f
    Ernest J. Behrle Navy 3912, Box 44, c/o Fleet Post Office   1956w-57sp-su-f-w
    Alvin K. Bloom Fleet Activities Sasebo, Navy 3912, c/o FPO   1959sp-su-f--60sp-su-f-w-61sp-su-f-w-62sp
    (Club) Fleet Activities Sasebo, Navy 3912, FPO, SFRAN (Custodian: HMC Alvin K. Bloom)
Bldg 201, Sasebo
 
Mar. 1959 AMRS; Mar. 1960 AMRS
    Henry B. Downs Fleet Activities Sasebo, Navy 3912, Box 44, c/o FPO   1962su-f-w-63sp-su-f
    William G. Kaiser Fleet Activities Sasebo, Navy 3912, c/o FPO;
Fleet Activities, Sasebo, FPO San Francisco 96666
  1963w-64sp-su-f-w|1965su-f-w-66sp
    Club Fleet Activities, Sasebo, Navy 3912, FPO;
Fleet Actys, Sasebo, FPO San Francisco 96666;
Fleet Activities, FPO Seattle 98766;
COMFLEACTS, Bldg T104, Sasebo;
COMFLEACTS, Box 5, FPO Seattle 98766
  1965sp|1966su-f|1967f-w-68sp-su-f-w-69sp-su-f|1971f-w-72sp-su-f-w-73w(-74su-f)-w-75w-76w
    Ronnie C. McClure COMFLEACTS Box 5-Bldg T104, FPO Seattle 98766   1971su
  KA7DN   Ronnie C. McClure COMFLEACTS Box 5-Bldg 91, FPO Seattle 98766   1971su-f-w-72sp-su-f-w-73w
  KA7DR   Richard W. Randall CMR 3, Box 8056, APO 929;
CMR 3, Box 8056, APO San Francisco 96502
  1962su-f-w-63sp-su-f-w-64sp-su-f-w-65sp-su
  KA7DS   Donald E. Sampson 8022nd Army Unit, APO 37   1955su-f
  KA7DT M/Sgt;

M/Sgt
David W. Thimgan Hq Sq Sec, 483rd Troop Carrier Wing (M), APO 75;
Bldg 477, Ashiya AB
  1959f--60sp-su-f-w-61sp-su; Mar. 1959 AMRS;

Mar. 1960 AMRS
  KA7DX   Thomas S. Irwin Jr. 14th USASA Fld. Stn, Box 372, APO 929   1961f-w-62sp-su-f-w-63sp-su-f
  KA7EB   Ernest A. Bates 179th USASA Company, APO 929   1958f-w
  KA7EG

Mr;

Mr
Ernest L. Garside

8th Field Maintenance Squadron, 8th Maintenance & Supply Group, APO 244;
6308th A&E Maint Sq, APO 929;
Bldg 2518, Itazuke AB;
Bldg 2220, Itazuke AB
  1956su-f-w-57sp-su-f-w-58sp-su-f-w-59sp-su-f--60sp-su-f;
Mar. 1959 AMRS; Mar. 1960 AMRS
  KA7EH   Edward Hayes Camp Wood, APO 37;
Det. E, 1st Bn., 5th Service Group, APO 37
  1954sp|1954f-w-55sp
  M/Sgt Ernest H. Wilson 6143rd Opn Sq, Box 11, APO 929;
Bldg S-1415, Itazuke AB
  1960sp-su-f-w-61sp-su; Mar. 1960 AMRS
  KA7ER   Everett G. Reed 315th Troop Carrier Wing M, APO 963   1955su-f-w-56sp-su-f-w-57sp-su-f
  KA7FH 1st Lt;

1st Lt
Ferdinand J. Heider 14th USASA Field Station, APO 929;
Hq Bldg 100, Rm 301, Brady AB
  1958sp-su-f-w-59sp-su-f--60sp-su-f-w-61sp-su; Mar. 1959 AMRS;

Mar. 1960 AMRS
  KA7FT Capt Francis A. Treadwell US Army Signal Research Unit 3, APO 929;
Bldg 70, Itazuke AB
  1959sp-su-f; Mar. 1959 AMRS
    Fred G. Templin 47th District OSI, APO 929   1961f-w-62sp-su-f-w-63sp-su-f
  KA7GA   George B. Collins Yokohama TC Depot, Moji Sub Port, APO 503   1956su-f-w-57sp-su
  KA7GB   Gerald E. Beckett 8024th Army Unit, APO 45   1955su-f
  KA7GD   G. J. Dowd Box X-89, Navy 3912, c/o FPO;
Box X-89, FPO San Francisco 96666
  1963w-64sp-su-f-w-65sp-su-w-66sp-su-f-w-67sp-su-f-w-68sp-su-f-w-69sp-su-f-w-70sp--f-w-71sp-su-f
  KA7GH   J. Worth Gurley 348 CSG CMR 1, APO San Francisco 96529;
Itazuke Air Base
W7WG
KA6GH
KA8GH
1969w-70sp--f-w-71sp-su-f-w-72sp-su-f
  KA7GM   George R. Masunari 6348 AB Sq, Box 7405, APO San Francisco 96502   1971sp-su-f-w-72sp-su-f-w-73w
  KA7GP   George R. Powell 483rd Troop Carrier Wing "M", APO 75   1955w-56sp-su-f-w-57sp-su-f
    George Portoukalian CMR Box 1011, APO San Francisco 96529   1970f-w-71sp-su
  KA7GS
Mr
George L. Shaffer Itazuke Dep. School, 6143rd AB Gp., APO 929;
Itazuke Dep High School
  1958sp-su-f-w-59sp-su-f; Mar. 1959 AMRS
  KA4GT   Erich A. Feldhaus Kokura Sig. Service Det. #8, ISSV, APO 3   1952w-53sp
  KA7GY   Gordon R. Yurth Det. 3, 527th AC&W Group, APO 963, Unit 1;
Box 0-8, Shigano Shima AF Det., APO 963-1
  1954sp-su|1955su-f-w-56sp
    (Club?) 527th Air Control and Warning Gp., Det. 3, APO 963, Unit 1   1954f-w-55sp
  KA7HB   Henry B. Downs Box 44, Navy 3912, c/o FPO   1962su-f-w-63sp-su-f-w-64sp-su-f-w
  KA7HH   Robert E. McAllister 483rd Comm. Squadron, APO 75   1954sp-su
    (Club?) 483rd Communications Squadron, APO 75   1954f-w-55sp
    Aubrey D. Allen 483rd Comm. Sqdn., 483rd ABG, APO 75   1955su-f
    Carl F. Haupt 483rd Comm. Sqdn., 483rd ABG, APO 75   1955w-56sp-su-f
    George R. Powell 483rd Troop Carrier Wing, APO 75   1956w-57sp-su-f-w-58sp-su
    Douglas N. Taylor;
483d Comm Sq
483rd Communications Squadron, APO 75;
APO 75 (Major Douglas N. Taylor, Custodian)
Bldg 622, Ashiya AB;
APO 75 (Custodian: Major Douglas N. Taylor)
Bldg 622, Ashiya AB
  1958f-w-59sp-su-f--60sp-su-f-w-61sp-su;
Mar. 1959 AMRS; Mar. 1960 AMRS
  KA7HJ   Jerome Horowitz Commander Fleet Air Wing Six, c/o FPO   1954f-w-55sp
  KA7IY   Richard L. Case 1955 Comm Sq, CMR Box 566, APO San Francisco 96529   1969su-f-w-70sp
  KA7JA   Jesse F. Adams Navy 3912, c/o Fleet Post Office   1957f-w-58sp-su-f-w
  KA7JC   James J. Craven 507th AAA, APO 45   1953su-f-w
  KA7JD   Jack W. Delorme 14th USASA Field Sta, Box 7032, APO San Francisco 96502   1969su-f-w-70sp--f-w
  KA7JF   John R. Forstall 1955th AACS Squadron, MATS, APO 929   1957sp-su-f-w-58sp-su
  KA7JH   John E. Hagan 22nd Crash Rescue Sq., 6160th ABG, APO 929
6160th Air Police Squadron, APO 929
  1954su-f-w-55sp-su-f
  KA7JM   James F. Morgan Fleet Air Wing Six, c/o Fleet Post Office   1954f-w-55sp-su-f|1956su-f-w-57sp-su-f
  KA7JR   Gerald W. Rogers 1955th Comm. Sqdn, CMR 1, Box 1991, APO 929   1964f-w
  KA7JS   John W. Schaudt Sta. Complement, 8023rd Army Unit, APO 27   1955su-f
    Joseph E. Shea 348 Cmbt Spt Gp, APO San Francisco 96529   1967f-w-68sp-su-f-w-69sp-su-f
  KA7KB   Keith V. Balkema 22nd Crash Rescuqe Sq., 6160th ABG, APO 929   1954su
  KA7KO 1st Lt Kenneth Olson 14th USASA Field Station, APO 929;
BOQ Bldg 102, Rm 203, Brady AB
  1958sp-su-f-w-59sp-su-f; Mar. 1959 AMRS
  KA7LB   Richard P. Nicholson Navy 3912, c/o Fleet Post Office   1957f-w-58sp-su-f-w
  KA7LH
Capt
Lloyd C. Hill Det 1, 41st Air Div, APO 929;
Bldg T-100, Brady AB
  1958f-w-59sp-su-f;
  KA7LJ   John Huska 34th Troop Carrier Sqdn. (M), APO 963   1953su-f-w
    Miles J. Standish Jr. 315th Comm. Squadron, APO 963   1954sp-su-f-w-55sp-su-f-w-56sp
  KA7LS   John Huska 34th Troop Carrier Squadron, APO 963   1952w-53sp
  KA7LW   Leland C. Wanglie 8th Field Maintenance Squadron, APO 929   1957w
  KA7LX   Charles J. Spanbauer 6169th Air Base Squadron, APO 916   1954su
    (Club?) Base Communications, 6169th Air Base Squadron, APO 917   1954f-w-55sp
  KA7MB   Boyd S. Miner Det. 19, 527th AC & W Group, APO 929   1954su
    (Club?) 527th Air Control & Warning Group, Det. 19, APO 929   1954f-w-55sp
    Boyd S. Miner 43rd Air Div., 618th AC & W Sqdn., APO 929   1955su-f
 
CWO
Maurice W. Bartlett 6143rd Supply Squadron, APO 929;
Bldlg 1734, Itazuke AB
KA5MB 1958f-w-59sp-su; Mar. 1959 AMRS
  KA7MD
S/Sgt;

S/Sgt
Mortimore Dunning 483rd Communication Squadron, APO 75;
Qtrs 1611, Ashiya AB
  1958sp-su-f-w-59sp-su-f--60sp-su-f-w-61sp-su; Mar. 1959 AMRS; Mar. 1960 AMRS
  KA7ML   Moody L. Layfield Jr. Hdqtrs. US Army Petroleum Sub-Depot, Sasebo, Navy 3912, c/o Fleet Post Office   1957w
  KA7MS   Mark T. Sherbert Fleet Acty IRO, Box 36, FPO Seattle 98766   (1974su-f)
  KA7OK   Stephen F. O'Kelly, Sr.     Apr. 1985 AMRS
  KA7OS   Oakley L. Stockton 15th Radio Squadron Mobile, APO 75   1952w-53sp-su-f-w
  KA7PC   Peter D. Corson Det. 11, 610th AC&W Sqdn., APO 929   1953su-f-w
    Carter H. Phillips Hq. FEAF, Insp. Gen. Off. of Sepc. Investigation, DO 4, Det. "A", APO 75   1954sp-su-f-w-55sp-su-f
  KA7PJ   Patric J. McFadden Jr. 19th Troop Carrier Sqdn., APO 963   1954sp-su-f-w-55sp
  KA7PK   Phillip E. Kern Box 392, FPO Seattle 98766   (1976f)-w
  KA7PL   Robert E. McAllister 314th Troop Carrier Group, APO 75   1954sp-su
  KA7PO   Paul V. O'Donnell Jr. Box 7919, NAVSECGRUACT, Hakata, APO San Francisco 96502   1972su-f-w-73w
  KA7QM   William G. Williamson Kokura Gen. Depot, 80484th AU, APO 3   1955su-f
  KA7RA M/Sgt Robert A. Larmore 14th US ASA Fld Sta, APO 929;
Bldg T-100, Brady AB
  1960su-f-w-61sp-su; Mar. 1960 AMRS
  KA7RB   Rolland W. Buckley 315th Troop Carrier Group (M), APO 963   1953su-f-w-54sp-su-f-w-55sp
  KA7RC   Robert L. Collins 6418th Air Depot Wing, APO 954;
F.A.S.R.O.N. 120, APO 954
VP-19, Navy 955, c/o Fleet Post Office
  1952w-53sp-su-f-w-54sp-su-f-w-55sp-su-f|1956su-f-w-57sp-su-f
  Capt Ralph D. Campbell, Jr. 6143rd Supply Sqdn., Box 4, APO 929;
Bldg S-802, Det 15, Nagasaki-ken
  1959su-f; Mar. 1959 AMRS
  KA7RD   Robert E. Dishong 8th Field Maintenance Sqdn, APO 929;
610th AC&W Squadron, APO 929
  1957sp-su-f-w-58sp-su-f-w-59sp-su
    Robert J. Dockhorn Station Hosp, Navy 3912, c/o FPO   1962w-63sp-su-f-w-64sp-su-f-w
  KA7RF   Robert C. Follett 348 Cmbt Spt Gp, Box 46, APO San Francisco 96529   1966f-w-67sp-su-f-w-68sp-su-f-w-69sp-su-f
  KA7RM         AD1C
  KA7RS   Robert Franklin Snyder USASAFS, Hakata, Box 7363, APO San Francisco 96502   1969su-f
  KA7RT   Richard F. Tassone CMR 3, Box 7370, APO 929   1962w-63sp-su-f-w-64sp
    Robert D. Tilden 348 CSG CMRD, Box 324, APO San Francisco 96529   1968sp-su-f-w-69sp-su-f
JA7RW KA7RW   Roy A. Whistle 315th Maintenance Squadron, APO 963 W4ROT 1952w-53sp-su-f-w-54sp
  KA7SL   Stephen Loyzim 527th AC&W Group, APO 929   1952w-53sp
    William Eden 527th AC&W Group, APO 929   1953su-f-w
    Harry B. Thompson 1955-2 AACS Det., Box 162, APO 929   1954sp
    John E. Hagan 6160th Air Police Squadron, APO 929   1954su
    (Club?) 6160th Air Police Squadron, APO 929   1954f-w-55sp
    Robert C. Hensley 1955th AACS Squadron, Box 62, APO 929   1955su-f
    Lyle E. Reisner 8th Communications Squadron, APO 929   1955w-56sp-su-f-w-57sp-su-f-w-58sp-su
    Robert L. Dahlgren;
8th Air Base Group;

6143rd Air Base Grp;
Dial Spinners Radio Club
Air Base Group, APO 929;
APO 929 (A/1C Robert L. Dahlgren, Custodian)
Bldg 178-B, Itazuke AB;
APO 929 (Custodian: A/1C Robert L. Dahlgren)
Bldg S-1415, Itazuke AB;
Jack H. Harrinson, Itazuke AB, APO 929
  1958f-w-59sp-su-f--60sp-su-f-w-61sp-su-f-w-62sp-su-f-w-63sp-su-f-w-64sp-su;
Mar. 1959 AMRS;

Mar. 1960 AMRS
  KA7SM M/Sgt;

M/Sgt
Samuel W. Mangum 6143rd Opn. Sqdn., 41st Air Div., APO 929;
6013th AB Sq, Box 7, APO 929
Hq Bldg, T-100, Brady AB;
6013th AB Sq, Box 7, APO 929
Hq Bldg, T-100, Brady AB
  1958sp-su-f-w-59sp-su-f--60sp-su-f; Mar. 1959 AMRS; Mar. 1960 AMRS
  KA7SN Sp/5 Samuel P. Nicholas 14th US ASA Fld Sta, APO 929;
Box 301, Bldg T-100, Brady AB
  1959f--60sp-su-f-w-61sp-su-f-w-62sp; Mar. 1960 AMRS
  KA7SQ   Bruce E. Biddlecome 1955th Comm Sqdn, Box 1018, APO San Francisco 96529   1972su-f
  KA7SS 2nd Lt Stephen G. Salerno Hqtrs. 6143rd AB Group, APO 929
Bldg S-1415, Itatsuke AB
  1959f--60sp-su-f; Mar. 1960 AMRS
  KA7SU   Sterlin J. Unangst Jr. 6143rd Opn. Sq. Box 44, APO 929;
1955th AACS Sqdn, Box 249, APO 929
  1960sp-su-f-w-61sp-su-f-w-62sp
  KA7TB   Brady Tri-Bander Radio Club;
Brady Tri-Bander Amateur Radio Club
(M/Sgt Samuel W. Mangum, Custodian) 6013th AB Sq, Box 7, APO 929
Bldg T-100, Brady AB;
(Custodian: M/Sgt Samuel W. Mangum, 6013th AB Sq, Box 7, APO 929)
Bldg T-100, Brady AB;
Richard F. Silverman, 14th USASA Field Sta, Box 219, APO 929;
Thomas S. Irwin Jr, 14th USASA Fld. Stn, Box 372, APO 929;
John C. Higley, 14th USASA Fld. Stn, Box 372, APO 929
  1958f-w-59sp-su-f--60sp-su-f-w-61sp-su-f-w-62sp-su-f-w-63sp-su-f-w-64sp-su; Mar. 1959 AMRS;

Mar. 1960 AMRS
  KA7TC   Thomas R. Coleman 610th AC&W Squadron, Det. 9, APO 929   1957f-w-58sp-su-f-w-59sp
  KA7TP   Tommie Peterson 6348 MMS, UMR-2, Box 2295, APO San Francisco 96529;
348 CGS, Box 752, Itazuke Adm Annex, APO San Francisco 96529
  1970w-71sp-su-f-w
  KA7TS 2nd Lt Tom R. Shafer Det 43, 610 AC&W Sq, APO 929
Bldg T-808, Seburiyama
  1960su; Mar. 1960 AMRS
  KA7TW PFC Thomas W. White 14th US ASA Field Station, APO 929;
Bldg T-100, Rm 301, Brady AB
  1959f--60sp-su-f-w-61sp-su-f-w-62sp; Mar. 1960 AMRS
  KA7UL   Richard C. Clayton 6169th Air Base Squadron, APO 917   1957f-w-58sp-su
  KA7VM   Robert G. Spargo 1955th AACS Sqdn., APO 929   1953su-f-w-54sp
  KA7WB S/Sgt William C. Branstetter Det 43, 610 AC&W Sq, APO 929;
Bldg T-808, Seburiyama
  1960sp-su-f; Mar. 1960 AMRS
  KA7WE   William O. Eden 527th AC&W Group, APO 929   1954sp-su
  KA7WK   William G. Kaiser CHC, USNR, Navy 3912, c/o FPO   1963w-64sp-su-f-w-65sp-su
  KA7WL   Wayne E. Lewellyn 6160th Comm. Squadron, APO 929   1954sp-su
  KA7WM   Willima J. Madden Jr. Opns. Co, 14th USASA Fld. Stn, Box 8121, APO San Francisco 96502   1965sp-su-f-w-66sp-su-f-w-67sp
  KA7WO   Walter Overland USNAVSECGPACT, Box 7537, APO San Francisco 96502   1970f-w-71sp-su-f
  KA7WS   Willima A. Stepherns USS MARS-AFS-1, FPO San Francisco 96601   1975w
  KA7WU   William M. Underwood 4th Safety Advisory Region, APO 1105   1954sp
  KA7WW   William G. Williamson Kokura Gen. Depot. 8048th AU, APO 3   1954sp-su-f-w-55sp-su-f
    William H. Woodall 483rd Communications Squadron, APO 75   1958sp-su-f-w-59sp-su
  KA7XX   George E. Harmon 8th Field Maintenance Squadron, APO 929   1957f-w-58sp-su
  KA7YL   Paul R. Ralph Box 1285, 1955 Comm Sq, APO San Francisco 96529   1968sp-su-f-w-69sp-su-f
  KA7YW   Eric L. Smitt USNAVSECGPACT Hakata Annx, APO San Francisco 96502   1969f-w-70sp--f

References


[J2-7]  [J8]  [J9]  [JA]  [KA2]  [KA3]  [KA4]  [KA5]  [KA6]  [KA7]  [KA8]  [KA9]  [KA0]  [KA1]  [KG6I]  [KR6]  [KA b4 DU]  (callsign.jp)
Mar. 20, 2013, Ryota "Roy" Motobayashi, JJ1WTL